Home :: Students' Affairs:: Student Achievements
PGP STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS

PGP 20

Mr. Shubham Gaba and Ms. Lavanya Thota of PGP 20 has been awarded the Societe Generale Global Solution Centre (GGSC) Talent Scholarship for the academic year 2016 - 17

Mr. Shubham Gaba

Ms. Lavanya Thota

PGP 19

Mr. Rahul Kumar and Mr. Govind Haridas of PGP 19 won The Economic Times Young Leaders Awardat the National Level for the year 2016

Mr. RAHUL KUMAR

Mr.GOVIND HARIDAS

Ms. Manisha Chororia of PGP 19 has been shortlisted for the MBA Student of the Year Award organized by AMBA for the year 2016

Ms. Manisha Chororia

Ms.Surabhi Jain, Mr. Suraj Pratap Chaudhary, Mr. Varun Sahni and Mr. Deepak Ranjan of PGP 19 were one among the 8 teams to represent in the National Finals of Mahindra War

Ms.Surabhi Jain

Mr. Suraj Pratap Chaudhary

Mr. Varun Sahni

Mr. Deepak Ranjan

Mr. Anand Singh of PGP 19 published an article in Project Firefly and International Community MBA Students

Mr. Anand Singh

Mr. Praveen Pradeep Pillai, Ms. Prajna Bhat and Mr. Abhimanyu Sharma of PGP 19 were runners up in the National round of the V-Guard Big Idea Contest 2016

Mr. Praveen Pradeep Pillai

Ms. Prajna Bhat

Mr. Abhimanyu Sharma

Ms. Chandani Agrawal of PGP 19 has been awarded the O.P.Jindal Engineering & Management (OPJEM) Scholarship for the academic year 2016-17

Ms. Chandani Agrawal

Deepika Dudhey, Shreya Jaya, Anubha Nayan, Samarth Goel, Manan Agrawal, Chandani Agrawal, Pranita Agrawal, Celline Ekka, Sakshi Bansal, Abhishek Harlalka, Kunal Sapra, Teresa Praffi, Shakti Shivan, Sidhant Shetty, Raghav Bhasin, Himanshu Garg, Sunaina Kapoor, Novi Kapoor, Numrata Navada of PGP-19 were selected by Ministry of Youth Affairs to represent India at Youth Delegation to China on June 2016.

Ms. Meghna Prashanth, of PGP 19 won the Citibank Women Leader Award 2015-16 at the National Level

Mr. Rishit Mehta of PGP 19 was the 1st runner up of the Godrej Loud Dream at National level

Mr. Abhishek Harlalka and Ms. Adapa Vaishnavi, students from PGP-19 have been selected for the Societe Generale Global Solution Centre (SGGSC) Talent Scholarship 2015

Mr. Abhishek Harlalka

Ms. Adapa Vaishnavi

Ms. Sunaina Kapoor (PGP/19/290) and Mr. Annan Aggarwal (PGP/19/189) from PGP-19, have been awarded the YES Aspire Scholarship for the year 2016 by YES Bank.

Ms. Sunaina Kapoor

Mr. Annan Aggarwal

PGP 18

Ms. Ruchi Singh of PGP-18 won The Economic Times Young Leaders Award at the National Level

Mr. Shubham Sharma of PGP-18
  • Stood first in IIM Rohtak's Operazione event with Ms Angara Saxena in Dec 2014
  • Consulting HomeInner.com (freelance on digital advertising), devising marketing/revenue strategy for Middle East and helping them secure Rs.1.2crores in VC funding
  • Globally accepted as a graduate in MITx Bootcamp
  • Global finalists in WebSummit Alpha held in Dublin

Ms. Tanya Gupta of PGP 18 won the Citibank Women Leader Award 2014-15 at the National Level

Mr. Goshalram Govindrajan of PGP-18 has been awarded 3rd position (Bronze) RMAI Ayurvet Flame Students Award 2015 for the best Summer Project in Rural Marketing (national level competition)

Mr. Suraj Prakash of PGP-18 has been one of five students shortlisted for the MBA Student of the Year Award organised by AMBA,London.

Mr.Nishant Dey Purkayastha of PGP 18 was
(1)Runner up in the Analytics Olympiad 2015
(2) Secured 3rd rank in Asia Pacific region for the Bloomberg Aptitude Test (BAT)

Mr. Rohit Sardana of PGP 18 was the winner for the Last Man Standing, Transcend 2015 organized by SIBM Pune

Ms.Jukta Basu Mallik (PGP/18/023), Ms. Nikki Kushwaha (PGP/18/151) and Mr. Siddharth Garg (PGP/18/324) , students from PGP-18 have been selected for the Societe Generale Global Solution Centre (SGGSC) Talent Scholarship 2014

Jukta Basu Mallik

Nikki Kushwaha

Siddharth Garg

DEAL 2015 by JP Morgan: A team of four PGP-18 students, namely Mr.Arka Biswas, Ms.Sanjana Garg, Ms.Kalpana Sharma and Mr.Kushagra Aggarwal were the national winners of the prestigious “The Deal 2015”-Pan-India Investment Banking Competition organized by J.P.Morgan

Mr.Arka Biswas

Ms.Sanjana Garg

Ms.Kalpana Sharma

Mr.Kushagra Aggarwal

V-Guard Big Idea Contest: Three students from PGP-18, namely Mr. Amit Kumar Panda, Mr. Darshan J and Mr. Ahraz Akhtar were the national winners of the V-Guard Big Idea Contest 2015

Mr. Amit Kumar Panda

Mr. Darshan J

Mr. Ahraz Akhtar

Mr. Arjun Kemmu, Mr. R Lakshmi Prasanna Kumar and Mr. Saurabh Audichya were Delloitte Maverick Regional winners

Mr. Arjun Kemmu

Mr. R Lakshmi Prasanna Kumar

Mr. Saurabh Audichya

Ms. Kurmapu Keerthi Sindhuri and Mr. Ralins A of PGP-18 were the CapGemini Agon Nationals Runners up

Ms. Kurmapu Keerthi Sindhuri

Mr. Ralins A

Mr.Nishant Dey Purkayastha, Mr. Aniruddha Ghosh and Mr.Sulekh Jain of PGP 18 were the Runners up Nirvikriti 2015

Mr.Nishant Dey Purkayastha

Mr. Aniruddha Ghosh

Mr.Sulekh Jain

Ms Deepika P.V, of PGP-18 has been selected for the O.P.Jindal Engineering & Management Scholarship for the academic year 2015-16

Ms. Payal Mehta, of PGP 18 won the YES Aspire to Innovate Scholarship 2015 at the National Level

Ms. Tanya Gupta, of PGP 18 won the Charpak Scholarship at the National Level

Ms. Rajshri Modi , of PGP 18 won the DAAD Scholarship at the National Level

Ms. Amrita Thakur, Mr.Sidharth Das and Ms. Deepika PV, of PGP-18 were selected by Ministry of Youth Affairs to represent India at Youth Delegation to China

Ms. Amrita Thakur

Mr.Sidharth Das

Ms. Deepika PV

PGP 16

 

  • Bharat Subramony, PGP-16 student, has been selected for Aditya Birla Scholarship sponsored by Aditya Birla Group.
  • Paulami Roy Chowdhury, PGP-16 student, has been selected for SGGSC Talent Scholarship sponsored by Societe Generale Global Solution Centre.

PGP 15

 

  • Siva Sankar, PGP-15 student, won Nissan Student Brand Manager award in the national competition held during Summer 2012.
  • Tanya Singh, PGP-15 student, has been adjudged the Best Student in Management (Female) in the 20th Business School Affaire and Dewang Mehta Business School Awards. She has won the Late Ms. Anita Gangal Award which also included a scholarship of Rs.5 lakhs. In another event, the Presentation Competition (Topic - Brand Reputation : Present and Future), she secured the second position.
  • The paper “Application of a Multi-Criteria Decision Making Approach in the Design of a Supply Chain – A Case Study”, co-authored by Shiv Shankar, PGP-15 student, with Prof. G.Anand was selected as the best paper in the ‘Applications and Case Studies’ category at XVI Annual International Conference of Society of Operations Management held at IIT Delhi.
  • Siddhartha Roy and Ajeytaa Agarwal, PGP-15 students, have been selected for OP Jindal Engineering & Management Scholarship sponsored by OP Jindal Group.

PGP 14

 

  • Mr. Ashish Vijayvergiya (PGP/14/017) has been selected for 'SGGSC Talent Scholarship.' With this the total number of IIMK students receiving this scholarship becomes three. The SGGSC, at its sole discretion, has decided to award the scholarship to one more student of IIMK.
  • IIMK team consisting of Ayushi Agarwal, Sidharth Ramachandran and Kripalsinh Rana, PGP-14 students, won the first prize at the event Citizen Act organized by Societe Generale at Paris. The total participation in the competition was from 800+ teams from across the world. This is the first time that a team from the Indian sub-continent made it to the finals and went ahead to win the competition.

PGP 13

 

  • Sh. Charanyan Iyengar (PGP-13) have won the Young Thought Leader Award for 2010. It's noteworthy to mention that IIMK is getting this coveted award after a span of 7 years, and he also has the distinction of being the 2nd student from IIMK.
  • Ms. Rashmi Gupta (PGP/13/230) has won Citi Woman Leader Award. The Award covers the second year academic expenses of Ms. Rashmi Gupta.

Privacy Policy     Terms of Use     Contact Us     Sitemap